The Oklahoma Bar Journal June 2024
[…] The Oklahoma Bar Journal June 2024

JUNE 2024 | 13 THE OKLAHOMA BAR JOURNAL Statements or opinions expressed in the Oklahoma Bar Journal are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of the Oklahoma Bar Association, its officers, Board of Governors, Board of Editors or staff. Section 142.6(A)(1) as “a person, other than an original contractor, that is entitled or may be entitled to a lien pursuant to Section 141 of Title 42 of the Oklahoma Statutes.”