In regard to the AG’s grant of discretional authority under Section 121 to exempt additional deeds from the affidavit requirement, the AG explained (in footnote 2): This declaration does not determine whether these instruments are otherwise exempt from the provisions of section 121 and shall not be construed in such a manner. Instead, this declaration is made only under the express authority in title 60, section 121 (Supp.2023). Such authority provides: “The Attorney General shall promulgate a separate affidavit form for individuals and for business entities or trusts to comply with the requirements of this section, with the exception of those deeds which the Attorney General deems necessary when promulgating the affidavit form.”15 Specifically, in regard to whether deeds conveying title to “oil and gas” required an affidavit, the AG explained (in part D), based on a statutory construction: As detailed above, Oklahoma has both constitutional and statutory provisions restricting alien